Personal Data Protection

Attestation on Personal Data Protection

Privacy

This website is managed by Yapi Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. When you visit this website Yapi Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. can process your personal data. This concerns data that you filled in at the website. Your privacy is guaranteed, respected and protected for the reason that Yapi Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. attaches great importance to follow up the “Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens” (Law concerning protection of personal data) and the “Gedragscode Verwerking Persoonsgegevens Financiële Instellingen” (code of behavior of processing personal data Financial Institutions). Your personal data will only be used for as far as consistent with the purposes of above mentioned regulations. 

Processing of personal data
Yapi Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. collects and processes information with regard to clients and visitors of this website in relation with effective and efficient management and to monitor if this website is answering the wishes of her relations sufficiently. The processing of personal data is especially focused on:

  • the assessment and accepting of (potential) clients, concluding and executing agreements and the settlement of payment transactions and
  • the ability to offer information concerning the products and services of Yap? Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. and the ability to perform other promotional activities and
  • analyzing information within the scope of statistic purposes. According to the data, disposed by you we will be able to inform you about, amongst other things, the website and possible alterations with regard to the use of the website. It goes without saying that your personal data will not be disposed to or sold to third parties without your explicit consent unless:

    • Yapi Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. is legally obliged to do so;
    • the necessity arises from obligations that Yapi Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. enters with you or has entered with you;
    • it is considered necessary for the purpose of guarding the integrity of the financial system.


Questions

In case of arising questions concerning this Privacy Statement you can contact Yapi Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. by sending a letter to P.O. Box 15916, 1001 NK Amsterdam. In case you prefer not to receive information about our products or services, you can inform us of your wish. .

Alterations

Yapi Kredi Bank Nederland N.V. retains the right to make alterations to the information in this Privacy Statement. It is preferable to check this Privacy Statement regularly so that you will stay well informed of possible alterations.

reclamebureau anno nu ifthen.nl